Dr. Curt H. Klooster

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 39 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952489650

Dr. Curt H. Klooster MD

Reproductive Endocrinologist

He is located at 2025 Morse Avenue in Sacramento, CA 95825. Can help patients with the following: Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Labor and Birth, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, Uterine Cancer, Vaginal Cancer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952489650. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 973-5000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Curt H. Klooster, being an reproductive endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Curt H. Klooster.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fertility
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • In-Vitro Fertilization (IVF)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Mens Health
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Reproductive Health
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Payments received

Drug payment

Intuitive Surgical $145

Other

Food and Beverage $146

Additional Specialities

  • Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Looking for more Reproductive Endocrinologists?

Dr. Aaron K. Styer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Boylston Street Suite 300 Chestnut Hill, 2467, MA
Dr. Heber E. Dunaway
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2C 800 North Causeway Boulevard Mandeville, 70448, LA
Dr. Caroline Ragheb Juneau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4321 Magnolia Street New Orleans, 70115, LA
Dr. Donna R. Session
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5815 Oleander Dr Suite 240 Wilmington Fertility Center Wilmington, 28403, NC
Dr. Robert A. Greene
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 271 West County Line Road Littleton, 80129, CO
Dr. Irving Shipkowitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13652 Cantara Street Los Angeles, 91402, CA
Dr. Alex John Steinleitner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 21 Santa Rosa Street San Luis Obispo, 93405, CA
Dr. Maria F. Hayes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 109 18181 Oakwood Boulevard Dearborn, 48124, MI
Dr. Sami Salim David
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1047 Park Avenue New York, 10028, NY
Dr. Charles Chidi W. Obasiolu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 133 Brookline Avenue Boston, 2215, MA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Curt H. Klooster accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Curt H. Klooster accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Curt H. Klooster treat?

Dr. Curt H. Klooster provides treatment for Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Labor and Birth, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, Uterine Cancer, Vaginal Cancer. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Curt H. Klooster?

Dr. Curt H. Klooster's office is located at 2025 Morse Avenue in Sacramento, CA 95825.